Islamicity.Org - Info islamicity.org

islamicity.org receives about 12,950 unique visitors and 16,835 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $57.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,569.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank islamicity.org is ranked number 41,154 in the world and 0.00259% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.8.8. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - islamicity.org

Providing a comprehensive view of Islam and Muslims to cultivate peace, promote universal values, and dialogue among civilizations since 1995
How did islamicity.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with islamicity.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is islamicity.org?

13K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
388,500
Pages per Visit:
1.30
Daily Pageviews:
16,835
Alexa Rank:
41,154 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00259%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:32
Bounce rate:
32.88%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
27.55%
Referral:
2.35%
Search:
70.03%
Social:
0.07%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 48.1%40.4%803
United States 9.8%12.9%48308
Pakistan 5.3%6.0%4913
India 5.1%5.7%29845
France 5.1%4.0%23016
United Kingdom 4.2%4.5%25489
Malaysia 2.1%3.0%7907
Canada 1.5%1.3%37310
Qatar 1.4%1.8%6916
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%14638
United Arab Emirates 1.2%1.0%9432
Sudan 1.2%1.6%6727
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%8413
Indonesia 0.9%1.0%32117
Egypt 0.7%0.8%21132
Australia 0.6%1.5%45411
Germany 0.6%0.6%152737
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%28496
Kuwait 0.5%0.6%11559

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
islamicity.org
100.00%99.70%1.3
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush islamicity.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  islamicity.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  12,580
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  121,563
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  144,950
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $177,471.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is islamicity.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much islamicity.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$57.45
Monthly Revenue:
$1,723.50
Yearly Revenue:
$20,969.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,172$24.91
Saudi Arabia 6,801$13.74
United Kingdom 758$4.72
France 673$3.16
Australia 253$1.90
India 960$1.54
Canada 219$1.53
Malaysia 505$1.53
Pakistan 1,010$1.07
Qatar 303$0.80
United Arab Emirates 168$0.63
Germany 101$0.49
Nigeria 185$0.49
Bangladesh 185$0.25
Indonesia 168$0.21
Kuwait 101$0.16
Sudan 269$0.11
Egypt 135$0.11
Azerbaijan 67$0.11

How much money do islamicity.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$317.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,859.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,955
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
88,651
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,078,592
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 391$4.48
Saudi Arabia 1,428$2.89
United Kingdom 121$0.76
India 269$0.43
Canada 55$0.38
Australia 51$0.38
France 74$0.35
Pakistan 323$0.34
Germany 29$0.14
Malaysia 40$0.12
Indonesia 98$0.12
United Arab Emirates 24$0.09
Qatar 18$0.05
Azerbaijan 11$0.02
Nigeria 4$0.01
Kuwait 4$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.00
Sudan 5$0.00

How much is islamicity.org worth?

Website Value:
$32,569.38

Where is islamicity.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.8.8
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.8.8

How fast does islamicity.org load?

Average Load Time:
(4785 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  97

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

islamicity.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

islamicity.org supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 08:17:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d16ad4d6636b38d1ef42355d2bc7b99***1515917843; expires=Mon, 14-Jan-19 08:17:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.islamicity.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Location: /?AspxAutoDetectCookieSupport=1
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: AspxAutoDetectCookieSupport=1; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dcf2898c20055e2-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 08:17:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6557554d91ddb3552d01aa7f1090aa6d1515917843; expires=Mon, 14-Jan-19 08:17:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.islamicity.org; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.24
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dcf2899b0f854c2-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS molly.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS miles.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-11
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: ISLAMICITY.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D4817544-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.srsplus.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-10T23:04:39Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-11T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-08-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: TLDS L.L.C. d/b/a SRSPlus
Registrar IANA ID: 320
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: C127736294-LROR
Registrant Name: Human Assistance and Development Internal
Registrant Organization: Human Assistance and Development Interna
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 4598
Registrant City: Culver City
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90230
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3106420006
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C127736302-LROR
Admin Name: Human Assistance and Development International
Admin Organization: Human Assistance & Development Internati
Admin Street: P. O. Box 4598
Admin City: Culver City
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90230
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3106420006
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C127736294-LROR
Tech Name: Human Assistance and Development Internal
Tech Organization: Human Assistance and Development Interna
Tech Street: P.O. Box 4598
Tech City: Culver City
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90230
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3106420006
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MOLLY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MILES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-14T08:16:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with islamicity.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
islamicity.org widget